Tackle Football 2018 Results


Sunday, November 4, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 7
    Kenosha Black 28
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 8
    Wauconda 36
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Lake in the Hills 0
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 26
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Cary 3
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 34
 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
    Crystal Lake 7
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 32
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Kenosha Black 0
Big 10 Bantam - Painter (Tackle Football) 27
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Libertyville 0
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 13
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
    Libertyville 0
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 34
 
Sunday, October 21, 2018 @ 7:30am
Final
    Libertyville 6
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 14
 
Saturday, October 20, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Lake in the Hills 6
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 13
 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Prairie Ridge 27
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 7
 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Cary 0
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 6
 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
    Cary Blue 18
Big 10 Bantam - Painter (Tackle Football) 19
 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 @ 7:30am
Final
    Kenosha U 7
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 21
 
Saturday, October 13, 2018 @ 3:30pm
Final
    Kenosha Blue 31
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 6
 
Saturday, October 13, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Huntley Black 2
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 27
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Prairie Ridge 12
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 0
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
    North Side 13
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 27
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
    Schaumburg 26
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 0
 
Sunday, October 7, 2018 @ 7:30am
Final
    Kenosha 0
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 6
 
Saturday, October 6, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Kenosha Black 0
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 13
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 2:30pm
Final
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 14
    Huntley White 12
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 0
    Wauconda 24
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Big 10 Bantam - Painter (Tackle Football) 25
    Wauconda 0
 
Sunday, September 30, 2018 @ 9:00am
Final
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 12
    Wauconda 6
 
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 0
    Crystal Lake Black 34
 
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 12
    Mount Prospect 6
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Lake Villa 0
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 31
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Lake Villa 24
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 0
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
    Lake Villa 6
Big 10 Bantam - Painter (Tackle Football) 27
 
Sunday, September 23, 2018 @ 8:00am
Final
    Lake Villa 6
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 12
 
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Crystal Lake Silver 0
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 12
 
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Buffalo Grove 7
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 13
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Crystal Lake 16
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 0
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Crystal Lake Raiders 6
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 12
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 11:30am
Final
    Crystal Lake 0
Big 10 Bantam - Painter (Tackle Football) 13
 
Sunday, September 16, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
    Crystal Lake 0
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 18
 
Saturday, September 15, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Libertyville 13
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 14
 
Saturday, September 15, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Cary Blue 0
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 7
 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 28
    Warren 0
 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 18
    Warren 12
 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 @ 9:30am
Final
Big 10 Bantam - Painter (Tackle Football) 0
    Warren 12
 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 9
    Warren 18
 
Saturday, September 8, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 0
    Crystal Lake White 8
 
Saturday, September 8, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 20
    Warren 0
 
Sunday, September 2, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 26
    Woodstock 0
 
Sunday, September 2, 2018 @ 3:30pm
Final
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 12
    Huntley 8
 
Sunday, September 2, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Big 10 Bantam - Painter (Tackle Football) 12
    Huntley 6
 
Sunday, September 2, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 13
    Huntley 0
 
Saturday, September 1, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 6
    Kenosha Black 35
 
Saturday, September 1, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 32
    Kenosha Blue 6
 
Saturday, August 25, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
Pac 10 Middleweight Ertl (Tackle Football) 12
    Crystal Lake Black 13
 
Saturday, August 25, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Big 10 Middleweight Swanson (Tackle Football) 6
    Lake Zurich 0
 
Saturday, August 25, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 0
    Lake Zurich Blue 22
 
Saturday, August 25, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Lake Zurich 12
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 14
 
Saturday, August 25, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Big 10 Bantam - Painter (Tackle Football) 24
    Big 10 Lake Zurich 0
 
Saturday, August 25, 2018 @ 8:00am
Final
Big 10 Featherweight Lee (Tackle Football) 0
    Lake Zurich 12
 
Sunday, August 19, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Crystal Lake 14
Pac 10 Middleweight Campbell (Tackle Football) 0
 
Sunday, August 19, 2018 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Grayslake 0
Big 10 Lightweight Chastain (Tackle Football) 27